Screenings

Nov. 7

7pm at America Cinemas
4200 South Fwy #1095 Fort Worth, TX 76115
Hosted by: United Fort Worth

Nov. 11

5:30pm at Trinity Lutheran Church Hostel
501 4th St NW, Washington, DC 20001
Hosted by: NAKASEC, Define American, and Dream Project – Virginia.

Nov. 14

7pm at UTA Maverick Activities Center. Lonestar Auditorium
500 W. Nedderman Dr. Arlington, TX 76013
Hosted by: Lambda Theta Alpha – Beta Nu Chapter and Members United.

Nov. 16

3pm at The Jones Center.
922 E Emma Ave. Springdale, AR 72764
Hosted by Arkansas United.

Nov. 21

6:30pm at Room #2343 inside Kresge Hall at Northwestern University.
1880 Campus Dr. Evanston, IL 60208
Hosted by HANA Center.

Nov. 22

6:30pm at HANA Center.
4300 N California Ave, Chicago, IL 60618
Hosted by HANA Center.

Nov. 23

2pm at Cinema Lamont – Film Lab
3105 Holbrook Ave. Hamtramck, MI 48212
Hosted by: Justice for Our Neighbors Michigan and Cinema Lamont.

Dec. 12

6pm at Casa Grande Community Rec Center
1905 N. Peart Rd. Casa Grande, AZ 85122
Hosted by: RAZE AZ.

Past Screenings

Sept. 7

2pm at YWCA High Point
155 W Westwood Ave.
High Point, NC 27262
Hosted by YWCA High Point, City of High Point, and High Point Museum.

Sept. 13

5pm at Enoree River Baptist Association & Assembly Grounds
421 Dallas Rd. Greenville, SC 29607
Hosted by Carolina Human Rights Network Conference (CHRONIC)

Sept. 17

6pm at Midwood International Cultural Center
1817 Central Ave #215, Charlotte, NC 28205
Hosted by Comunidad Colectiva

Sept. 19

6pm at Mexic-Arte Museum
419 Congress Ave. Austin, TX 78701
Hosted by RAICES and Mexic-Arte Museum

Sept. 19

6:30pm at Wesley Foundation
3625 Midland Ave. Memphis, TN 38111
Hosted by Tennessee Immigrant and Refugee Rights Coalition, and Memphis Wesley Foundation

Sept. 19

7pm at Barking Legs Theatre
1307 Dodds Ave. Chattanooga, TN 37404
Hosted by Tennessee Immigrant and Refugee Rights Coalition, and La Paz Chattanooga

Sept. 24

6pm at UU Congregation of Hillsborough
1710 Old NC 10 Hillsborough, NC 27278.
Hosted by Apoyo and The NC ACLU.

Sept. 24

6pm at MTSU’s Student Union Building (Video Theater 208)
1768 MTSU Blvd. Murfreesboro, TN 37132
Hosted by Tennessee Immigrant and Refugee Rights Coalition, Department of Global Studies and Human Geography and MTSU UNICEF.

Sept. 24

6:30pm at Firestorm Books and Coffee
610 Haywood Rd. Asheville, NC 28806
Hosted by: Southerners on New Ground (SONG)

Sept. 26

1pm at University of Texas at San Antonio Main Campus – Room SU 2.01.04
1 UTSA Circle. San Antonio, TX 78249
Hosted by: RAICES and The Dreamers Resource Center.

Oct. 1

7pm at The Belcourt Theatre
2102 Belcourt Ave. Nashville, Tennessee 37212
Hosted by Tennessee Immigrant and Refugee Rights Coalition

Oct. 2

6pm at Turchin Center for the Visual Arts
423 West King St. Boone, NC 28608
Hosted by Immigrant Justice Committee of Watauga County, the NC Justice Center, Department of Social Work at ASU, and the Turchin Center for the Visual Arts.

Oct. 3

7pm at Parkway United Church of Christ
1465 Irving St. Winston-Salem, NC 27103
Hosted by Parkway United Church of Christ, Siembra NC, Ecosocialists, and Fearless Winston-Salem.

Oct. 6

1pm at The Rialto Theatre
1620 Glenwood Ave. Raleigh, NC 27608
Hosted by NC Justice Center, and Committee Action Popular.

Oct. 6

2pm at Columbus Public Library
3000 Macon Rd. Columbus, GA 31906
Hosted by Paz Amigos and Indivisible Columbus

Oct. 11

2:10pm at St. Mary’s University Alumni Room in Sarita Kennedy East Law Library
One Camino Santa Maria San Antonio, TX 78228
Hosted by: RAICES and The Dreamers Resource Center.

Oct. 14

7pm at Alamo Drafthouse Cinema Laredo
11210 EastPoint Dr. Laredo, TX 78045
Hosted by Laredo Immigrant Alliance and Laredo Film Society

Oct. 17

6pm at Durango Public Library
1900 E 3rd Ave. Durango, CO 81301
Hosted by: Compañeros and Durango Public Library

Oct. 17

5pm at Saint Joseph’s University Cardinal Foley Campus Center
Merion Station, PA 19066
Hosted by: Saint Joseph’s University Galleries and Art Department.

Oct. 18

5pm at Cabrillo College Watsonville Center, Room A150 Forum
318 Union Street, Watsonville, CA 95076
Hosted by: United We Dream

Oct. 18

6:30PM at Peace United Church of Christ.
900 High St. Santa Cruz, CA 95060
Hosted by: Peace United Church of Christ and Santa Cruz El Salvador.

Oct. 19

6pm at Performing Arts Center Recital Hall at Texas State University
405 Moon St, San Marcos, TX 78666
Hosted by Mano Amigo

Oct. 22

7pm at Hippodrome Theatre
724 Austin Ave. Waco, TX 76701
Hosted by Waco Immigrants Alliance

Oct. 22

6:30pm (doors open at 5:30pm) at The Silverthorne Pavilion
400 Blue River Pkwy. Silverthorne, CO 80498
Hosted by Mountain Dreamers.

Oct. 23

6:30pm (doors open at 5:30pm) at Colorado Mountain College
107 Denison Placer Rd. Breckenridge, CO 80424
Hosted by Mountain Dreamers.

Oct. 28

6:30 pm at Montrose Library
320 S 2nd St. Montrose, CO 81401
Hosted by: Hispanic Affairs Project, Community Spirit Church UCC, and Uncompahgre Valley Alliance.

Oct. 29

7pm at NorthStar Church of the Arts
220 W Geer St. Durham, NC 27701
Hosted by: Southerners On New Ground (SONG).

Nov. 3

4pm at AB Tech – Ferguson Auditorium
340 Victoria Rd. Asheville, NC 28801
Hosted by ACLU of NC and Carolina Jews for Justice